1
/
of
7
JiuTu Technology Co.,Ltd
mobile scratch removal
mobile scratch removal
Regular price
$1,450.00 USD
Regular price
$1,450.00 USD
Sale price
$1,450.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
Couldn't load pickup availability
Frequently Asked Questions
- Q: What is the step-by-step process for mobile scratch removal?
- A: (1) Clean the screen thoroughly, (2) seal all ports with waterproof glue, (3) apply polishing compound to the pad, (4) run the polishing machine for the appropriate duration, (5) clean off residue with IPA, (6) apply oleophobic nano-coating, (7) inspect the result.
- Q: How do I assess whether a scratch is treatable before starting?
- A: Run your fingernail across the scratch under good lighting. If the nail catches noticeably, the scratch is deep and may require multiple passes or glass replacement. If the nail glides smoothly, the scratch is surface-level and fully treatable.
- Q: What is the success rate for mobile scratch removal?
- A: Surface-level scratches have a near 100% success rate. Moderate scratches achieve 80–95% improvement. Very deep scratches may show 50–70% improvement but may not be fully eliminated.
- Q: Can scratch removal be performed on a phone with a cracked screen?
- A: No, polishing a cracked screen will worsen the crack. Cracked screens must be replaced before any polishing service is performed.
- Q: What warranty is included?
- A: One year warranty is provided with every machine.
Share

Frequently Asked Questions
What are the key steps involved in mobile scratch removal? + −
The process includes cleaning the screen thoroughly, sealing ports with waterproof glue, applying polishing compound, using a polishing machine, cleaning residue with IPA, applying oleophobic nano-coating, and inspecting the results.
How can I determine if my phone's scratch is treatable with mobile scratch removal? + −
Run your fingernail across the scratch in good lighting. If your nail catches, it’s likely deep and may need more intensive repair. If it glides smoothly, the scratch is surface-level and suitable for removal.
What is the typical success rate of mobile scratch removal for different scratch depths? + −
Surface-level scratches usually have a nearly 100% success rate. Moderate scratches see 80–95% improvement, while very deep scratches may only improve by 50–70%, and might not be fully removable.
Is mobile scratch removal possible if my phone screen is cracked? + −
No, polishing a cracked screen can worsen the damage. It's recommended to replace the screen before attempting scratch removal services.
Does the mobile scratch removal service come with any warranty? + −
Yes, every machine used for mobile scratch removal comes with a one-year warranty for customer peace of mind.